$ 20.00 USD was

Gardenia- (Gardenia jasminoides) is unavailable

Leave your email address if you would like to be notified when it becomes available.


Gardenia jasminoides, commonly known as gardenia, is an evergreen flowering plant in the coffee family Rubiaceae. It is native to parts of South-East Asia. Wild plants range from 30 centimetres to 3 metres in height.

Common Name: gardenia 
Type: Broadleaf evergreen
Family: Rubiaceae
Native Range: China, Taiwan, Japan
Zone: 8 to 11
Height: 5.00 to 6.00 feet
Spread: 5.00 to 6.00 feet
Bloom Time: Seasonal bloomer
Bloom Description: White/ivory
Sun: Part shade
Water: Medium
Maintenance: High
Flower: Showy, Fragrant, Good Cut
Leaf: Evergreen