$ 12.00 USD was

American Beach - Faqus Grandifolia is unavailable

Leave your email address if you would like to be notified when it becomes available.


Common Name: American beech  
Type: Tree
Family: Fagaceae
Native Range: Eastern North America
Zone: 3 to 9
Height: 50.00 to 80.00 feet
Spread: 40.00 to 80.00 feet
Bloom Time: April to May
Bloom Description: Yellowish-green
Sun: Full sun to part shade
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Low
Suggested Use: Shade Tree
Flower: Insignificant
Leaf: Good Fall
Fruit: Showy, Edible
Tolerate: Deer, Black Walnut