$ 12.00 USD was

American Holly - Ilex opaca is unavailable

Leave your email address if you would like to be notified when it becomes available.


Common Name: American holly 
Type: Broadleaf evergreen
Family: Aquifoliaceae
Native Range: Eastern and central United States
Zone: 5 to 9
Height: 15.00 to 30.00 feet
Spread: 10.00 to 20.00 feet
Bloom Time: May
Bloom Description: Creamy white
Sun: Full sun to part shade
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Low
Flower: Insignificant
Leaf: Evergreen
Attracts: Birds
Fruit: Showy
Other: Winter Interest, Thorns
Tolerate: Deer, Clay Soil, Air Pollution