$ 7.00 USD was

American Plum - Prunus Americana is unavailable

Leave your email address if you would like to be notified when it becomes available.


Common Name: wild plum  
Type: Tree
Family: Rosaceae
Native Range: Eastern and central North America
Zone: 3 to 8
Height: 15.00 to 25.00 feet
Spread: 15.00 to 25.00 feet
Bloom Time: March
Bloom Description: White
Sun: Full sun to part shade
Water: Dry to medium
Maintenance: Low
Suggested Use: Flowering Tree
Flower: Showy, Fragrant
Attracts: Birds
Fruit: Showy, Edible
Other: Thorns
Tolerate: Drought, Dry Soil, Black Walnut