$ 7.00 USD was

Aronia arbutifolia - Red Chokeberry is unavailable

Leave your email address if you would like to be notified when it becomes available.


Common Name: chokeberry 
Type: Deciduous shrub
Family: Rosaceae
Zone: 4 to 9
Height: 6.00 to 8.00 feet
Spread: 3.00 to 4.00 feet
Bloom Time: April
Bloom Description: White
Sun: Full sun to part shade
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Low
Suggested Use: Hedge, Naturalize, Rain Garden
Flower: Showy
Leaf: Good Fall
Fruit: Showy
Other: Winter Interest
Tolerate: Erosion, Clay Soil