$ 7.00 USD was

Blackhaw - Viburnum prunifolium is unavailable

Leave your email address if you would like to be notified when it becomes available.


Common Name: blackhaw viburnum  
Type: Deciduous shrub
Family: Adoxaceae
Native Range: Eastern and central North America
Zone: 3 to 9
Height: 12.00 to 15.00 feet
Spread: 6.00 to 12.00 feet
Bloom Time: May to June
Bloom Description: White
Sun: Full sun to part shade
Water: Dry to medium
Maintenance: Low
Suggested Use: Hedge
Flower: Showy
Leaf: Good Fall
Attracts: Birds, Butterflies
Fruit: Showy, Edible
Tolerate: Drought, Clay Soil, Black Walnut, Air Pollution