$ 7.00 USD was

Cherry Laurel - Prunus caroliniana is unavailable

Leave your email address if you would like to be notified when it becomes available.


Common Name: cherry laurel 
Type: Broadleaf evergreen
Family: Rosaceae
Native Range: Southern United States
Zone: 7 to 10
Height: 15.00 to 20.00 feet
Spread: 10.00 to 15.00 feet
Bloom Time: February to April
Bloom Description: White
Sun: Full sun to part shade
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Low
Suggested Use: Hedge, Flowering Tree, Naturalize
Flower: Showy
Attracts: Birds
Fruit: Showy
Tolerate: Drought