$ 7.00 USD was

Inkberry - Ilex glabra is unavailable

Leave your email address if you would like to be notified when it becomes available.


Common Name: inkberry  
Type: Broadleaf evergreen
Family: Aquifoliaceae
Native Range: Eastern North America
Zone: 4 to 9
Height: 5.00 to 8.00 feet
Spread: 5.00 to 8.00 feet
Bloom Time: May to June
Bloom Description: Greenish-white
Sun: Full sun to part shade
Water: Medium to wet
Maintenance: Low
Suggested Use: Hedge, Naturalize, Rain Garden
Flower: Insignificant
Leaf: Evergreen
Attracts: Birds
Other: Winter Interest
Tolerate: Rabbit, Deer, Erosion, Wet Soil, Air Pollution