$ 11.00 USD was

Magnolia virginia - Sweetbay Magnolia is unavailable

Leave your email address if you would like to be notified when it becomes available.


Common Name: sweet bay magnolia  
Type: Tree
Family: Magnoliaceae
Native Range: Eastern United States
Zone: 5 to 10
Height: 10.00 to 35.00 feet
Spread: 10.00 to 35.00 feet
Bloom Time: May to June
Bloom Description: White
Sun: Full sun to part shade
Water: Medium to wet
Maintenance: Low
Suggested Use: Flowering Tree, Rain Garden
Flower: Showy, Fragrant
Fruit: Showy
Tolerate: Clay Soil, Wet Soil, Air Pollution