$ 3.75 USD was

Mertensia virginia - Virginia Bluebells is unavailable

Leave your email address if you would like to be notified when it becomes available.


Common Name: Virginia bluebells  
Type: Herbaceous perennial
Family: Boraginaceae
Native Range: North America
Zone: 3 to 8
Height: 1.50 to 2.00 feet
Spread: 1.00 to 1.50 feet
Bloom Time: March to April
Bloom Description: Blue
Sun: Part shade to full shade
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Medium
Flower: Showy
Tolerate: Rabbit, Black Walnut