$ 3.75 USD was

Oenothera biennis - Evening Primrose is unavailable

Leave your email address if you would like to be notified when it becomes available.


Common Name: common evening primrose  
Type: Herbaceous perennial
Family: Onagraceae
Native Range: Eastern North America
Zone: 4 to 9
Height: 3.00 to 5.00 feet
Spread: 2.00 to 3.00 feet
Bloom Time: June to September
Bloom Description: Yellow
Sun: Full sun to part shade
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Medium
Suggested Use: Naturalize
Flower: Showy
Attracts: Birds, Butterflies
Tolerate: Drought