$ 3.75 USD was

Phlox divaricata - Wild Blue Phlox is unavailable

Leave your email address if you would like to be notified when it becomes available.


Common Name: Wild Sweet William  
Type: Herbaceous perennial
Family: Polemoniaceae
Native Range: Eastern North America
Zone: 3 to 8
Height: 0.75 to 1.00 feet
Spread: 0.75 to 1.00 feet
Bloom Time: April to May
Bloom Description: Rose/lavender or violet/blue
Sun: Part shade to full shade
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Medium
Suggested Use: Ground Cover, Naturalize
Flower: Showy, Fragrant
Attracts: Hummingbirds, Butterflies
Tolerate: Deer, Drought, Clay Soil, Dry Soil