$ 3.75 USD was

Ratibida colummnifera - Mexican Hat is unavailable

Leave your email address if you would like to be notified when it becomes available.


Common Name: Mexican Hat plant  
Type: Herbaceous perennial
Family: Asteraceae
Native Range: North America
Zone: 4 to 9
Height: 1.00 to 3.00 feet
Spread: 1.00 to 1.50 feet
Bloom Time: June to September
Bloom Description: Yellow rays and dark brown center disk
Sun: Full sun
Water: Dry to medium
Maintenance: Medium
Flower: Showy
Attracts: Butterflies
Tolerate: Drought, Dry Soil