$ 7.00 USD was

Rhododendron atlanticum - Coastal Azalea is unavailable

Leave your email address if you would like to be notified when it becomes available.


Common Name: deciduous azalea  
Type: Deciduous shrub
Family: Ericaceae
Native Range: Eastern United States
Zone: 6 to 8
Height: 2.00 to 6.00 feet
Spread: 2.00 to 5.00 feet
Bloom Time: April
Bloom Description: White sometimes flushed with pink
Sun: Part shade
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Low
Suggested Use: Hedge
Flower: Showy
Attracts: Butterflies
Tolerate: Rabbit