$ 7.00 USD was

Rhododendron flammeum - Oconee Azalea is unavailable

Leave your email address if you would like to be notified when it becomes available.


Common Name: azalea 
Type: Deciduous shrub
Family: Ericaceae
Native Range: Georgia, South Carolina
Zone: 6 to 7
Height: 6.00 to 8.00 feet
Spread: 6.00 to 8.00 feet
Bloom Time: April to May
Bloom Description: Orange-yellow to orange-red
Sun: Part shade
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Medium
Suggested Use: Hedge
Flower: Showy
Attracts: Butterflies
Tolerate: Rabbit