$ 7.00 USD was

Rhododendron periclymenoides - Pinxter Azalea is unavailable

Leave your email address if you would like to be notified when it becomes available.


Common Name: pinxter bloom azalea  
Type: Deciduous shrub
Family: Ericaceae
Native Range: Eastern United States
Zone: 4 to 9
Height: 3.00 to 6.00 feet
Spread: 4.00 to 7.00 feet
Bloom Time: April to May
Bloom Description: White or pink
Sun: Full sun to part shade
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Low
Suggested Use: Hedge
Flower: Showy, Fragrant
Attracts: Hummingbirds, Butterflies
Tolerate: Rabbit