$ 3.75 USD was

Black-Eyed Susan - Rudbeckia hirta is unavailable

Leave your email address if you would like to be notified when it becomes available.


Common Name: black-eyed Susan  
Type: Herbaceous perennial
Family: Asteraceae
Native Range: Central United States
Zone: 3 to 7
Height: 2.00 to 3.00 feet
Spread: 1.00 to 2.00 feet
Bloom Time: June to September
Bloom Description: Yellow to orange-yellow rays and dark brown centers
Sun: Full sun
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Low
Suggested Use: Annual, Naturalize
Flower: Showy
Attracts: Butterflies
Tolerate: Deer, Drought, Clay Soil