Rudbeckia triloba - Brown-Eyed Susan
$ 3.75 USD was

Rudbeckia triloba - Brown-Eyed Susan is unavailable

Leave your email address if you would like to be notified when it becomes available.


Common Name: Brown-Eyed Susan  
Type: Herbaceous perennial
Family: Asteraceae
Native Range: Central-eastern United States
Zone: 4 to 8
Height: 2.00 to 3.00 feet
Spread: 1.00 to 1.50 feet
Bloom Time: July to October
Bloom Description: Yellow rays with brown-purple center disk
Sun: Full sun
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Low
Suggested Use: Naturalize
Flower: Showy
Attracts: Butterflies
Tolerate: Deer, Drought