$ 12.00 USD was

Sweet Gum - Liquidambar styraciflua is unavailable

Leave your email address if you would like to be notified when it becomes available.


Common Name: sweet gum  
Type: Tree
Family: Altingiaceae
Native Range: Eastern United States, Mexico
Zone: 5 to 9
Height: 60.00 to 80.00 feet
Spread: 40.00 to 60.00 feet
Bloom Time: April to May
Bloom Description: Yellow-green
Sun: Full sun
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Low
Suggested Use: Shade Tree
Flower: Insignificant
Leaf: Fragrant, Good Fall
Fruit: Showy
Tolerate: Rabbit, Deer, Clay Soil, Black Walnut