$ 12.00 USD was

White Oak - Quercus alba is unavailable

Leave your email address if you would like to be notified when it becomes available.


Common Name: white oak  
Type: Tree
Family: Fagaceae
Native Range: Eastern United States
Zone: 3 to 9
Height: 50.00 to 80.00 feet
Spread: 50.00 to 80.00 feet
Bloom Time: May
Bloom Description: Yellowish-green
Sun: Full sun
Water: Dry to medium
Maintenance: Medium
Suggested Use: Shade Tree, Street Tree
Flower: Insignificant
Fruit: Showy
Tolerate: Drought, Clay Soil, Dry Soil, Shallow-Rocky Soil, Black Walnut